AP Top 25 Poll (Updated: Nov. 12)

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Duke (48)2-016064
2Kansas (14)1-015711
3Gonzaga2-014783
4Virginia (2)2-013265
5Tennessee (1)2-013066
6Nevada2-012777
7North Carolina2-012608
8Villanova2-011399
9Auburn2-0113211
10Kentucky1-110542
11Michigan State1-191910
12Kansas State1-089212
13Oregon2-073914
14Florida State2-073117
15Syracuse2-067316
16Virginia Tech1-066415
17Mississippi State2-054918
18Michigan2-048619
19Clemson2-035022
20UCLA2-034021
21TCU2-032320
22LSU2-024823
23Purdue2-021824
24Marquette2-0155NR
25Buffalo2-0154NR

Others receiving votes: Loyola (Chi) (162), Marquette (124), Indiana (98), Florida (71), Nebraska (35), Maryland (28), Wisconsin (24), Notre Dame (22), Cincinnati (21), Alabama (15), UCF (15), Buffalo (14), Arizona (14), Louisville (11), Miami (10), San Diego St (9), USC (6), Butler (6), Texas Tech (6), Texas (5), Arizona St (3), St. John's (3), Providence (2), Xavier (2), Missouri (1), NC State (1), Marshall (1), Davidson (1)

Coaches Top 25 Poll (Updated: Oct. 25)

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Kansas (14)0-0771NR
2Kentucky (12)0-0761NR
3Duke (4)0-0743NR
4Gonzaga (1)0-0699NR
5Virginia (1)0-0656NR
6Tennessee0-0613NR
7North Carolina0-0610NR
8Villanova0-0543NR
9Nevada0-0521NR
10Michigan State0-0486NR
11Kansas State0-0469NR
12Auburn0-0432NR
13West Virginia0-0343NR
14Syracuse0-0297NR
15Florida State0-0287NR
16Oregon0-0280NR
17Virginia Tech0-0272NR
18Michigan0-0265NR
19Mississippi State0-0213NR
20UCLA0-0202NR
21TCU0-0153NR
22Purdue0-0107NR
23Clemson0-0106NR
24Washington0-075NR
25Nebraska0-067NR

Others receiving votes: LSU (65), Loyola (Chi) (61), Florida (52), Indiana (34), Marquette (34), NC State (30), Cincinnati (30), Alabama (28), Maryland (26), Louisville (10), Providence (10), Buffalo (7), USC (6), Arizona (5), Butler (5), UCF (5), Wisconsin (4), Notre Dame (4), Texas (4), Missouri (3), Baylor (2), Miami (2), St. John's (1), Vanderbilt (1)