Last updated: Nov. 11, 2018

AP Top 25 Poll

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Alabama (61)10-015251
2Clemson10-014592
3Notre Dame10-014063
4Michigan9-113274
5Georgia9-112885
6Oklahoma9-111886
7West Virginia8-111117
8Washington State9-1105210
9Ohio State9-110508
10LSU8-210199
11UCF9-098311
12Syracuse8-278713
13Texas7-372615
14Utah State9-168914
15Florida7-357519
16Penn State7-354221
17Washington7-350120
18Iowa State6-349723
19Cincinnati9-134425
20Kentucky7-333712
21Utah7-3307NR
22Boston College7-325417
23Boise State8-2147NR
24Northwestern6-4136NR
25Mississippi State6-413318
Others receiving votes: Army 128, UAB 78, Fresno St. 61, Michigan St. 31, NC State 30, Buffalo 29, Pittsburgh 28, Duke 20, Texas A&M 16, Iowa 8, Arizona St. 6, Stanford 3, Auburn 3, Troy 1.

Coaches Top 25 Poll

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Alabama (64)10-016241
2Clemson (1)10-015612
3Notre Dame10-014903
4Michigan4334414154
5Georgia4334413695
6Oklahoma4334412736
7West Virginia4331311738
8Ohio State4334411357
9Washington State4334411199
10Louisiana State43314107810
11Central Florida9-0104211
12Syracuse4331484913
13Utah State4334469816
14Texas4328466219
15Penn State4328464620
16Florida4328460421
17Washington4328459118
18Iowa State4325440325
19Utah4328438724
20Cincinnati4334438323
21Kentucky4328431812
22Boston College4328430914
23Mississippi State4325521915
24Boise State43314129NR
25UAB43344102NR
Others receiving votes: Northwestern 87, Fresno State 64, Army 58, Buffalo 56, Virginia 44, Duke 38, NC State 37, Pittsburgh 30, Texas A&M 29, Michigan State 20, Auburn 19, Troy 17, Appalachian State 14, Missouri 13, San Diego State 10, Wisconsin 7, Arizona State 2, Tennessee 1.
helmets.jpg