Last updated: Oct. 30, 2018
Click to hide/show current walk-ons
*=redshirted   ^=walk-on   $=former walk-on   #=scholarship transfer
#
Name
Pos.
Yr.
Ht.
Wt.
Class
Stars
RR
Hometown (last school)
1Nick HarveySSr.*5-10190#Lancaster, Texas (Texas A&M)
1Deebo SamuelWRSr.*6-0210201435.7Inman, S.C. (Chapman)
3K.C. CrosbyTESr.*6-1229201445.8Bamberg, S.C. (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
3Javon KinlawDTJr.6-6305201735.7Charleston, S.C. (Jones CC)
4Bryson Allen-WilliamsDESr.*6-1230201445.9Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
4Darius DouglasQBFr.*6-0199^Moncks Corner, S.C. (Berkeley)
5Rico DowdleRBJr.6-0215201635.6Asheville, N.C. (A.C. Reynolds)
5Keir ThomasDTJr.6-2276201635.7Miami, Fla. (Miami Central)
6T.J. BrunsonLBJr.6-1240201635.6Columbia, S.C. (Richland Northeast)
6Josh VannWRFr.5-10185201845.8Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)
7Jaycee HornNBFr.6-1195201845.8Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
7Dakereon JoynerQBFr.6-1208201845.8North Charleston, S.C. (Fort Dorchester)
8Randrecous DavisWRSo.*5-10189201645.8Atlanta, Ga. (Mays)
8D.J. WonnumDEJr.6-5258201635.5Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
9Keisean NixonCBSr.5-10193201735.7Compton, Calif. (Arizona Western CC)
10R.J. RoderickSFr.6-0207201835.6Summerville, S.C. (Cane Bay)
10Jay UrichQBFr.*6-5210201735.7Greenville, S.C. (Wren)
11Corbett GlickQBFr.6-1203^Columbia, S.C. (Hammond)
11Eldridge ThompsonLBSr.*6-1229201735.5Houston, Texas (Coffeeville CC)
12Michael ScarnecchiaQBSr.*6-3216201435.5Fleming Island, Fla. (Fleming Island)
13Shi SmithWRSo.5-10187201745.8Union, S.C. (Union County)
14Deshaun FenwickRBFr.6-1220201835.7Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River)
15Evan HinsonTESo.*6-4230201635.6Deltona, Fla. (Deltona)
15Aaron SterlingDESo.6-1245201745.8Atlanta, Ga. (Tucker)
16Rashad FentonCBSr.5-11188201535.5Miami, Fla. (Miami Carol City)
16Bailey HartWRSo.*6-3178^Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
17Javon CharlestonSJr.*6-1187$Gurnee, Ill. (Warren)
17Danny GordonQBSr.*6-0211^Worthington, Ohio (Miami, Ohio)
18OrTre SmithWRSo.6-4222201745.9Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
19Jake BentleyQBJr.6-4224201645.8Opelika, Ala. (Opelika)
19Brad JohnsonDESo.6-2250201735.7Pendleton, S.C. (Pendleton)
20Joseph CharltonPJr.*6-5188201535.5Columbia, S.C. (A.C. Flora)
21Jamyest WilliamsSSo.5-8182201745.9Dacula, Ga. (Grayson)
22Steven MontacSSr.5-10186$Covington, Ga. (Coffeyville CC)
24Israel MukuamuCBFr.6-4200201835.7Bossier City, La. (Parkway)
25A.J. TurnerRBJr.*5-10195201535.7Clifton, Va. (Centreville)
26Jaylin DickersonSFr.*6-1191201735.6Southern Pines, N.C. (Pinecrest)
27Ty'Son WilliamsRBJr.*6-0219#Sumter, S.C. (North Carolina)
28Joe ThomasWRFr.5-9183^Hoschton, Ga. (Mill Creek)
29J.T. IbeSSr.*5-10191#Mansfield, Texas (Rice)
30Damani StaleyLBSo.6-0225201735.5Columbia, S.C. (Ridge View)
31Jamel CookCBSo.*6-4186#Miami, Fla. (Southern Cal)
31Lavonte ValentineRBFr.6-0190201835.7Melbourne, Fla. (Central Catholic)
32Caleb KinlawRBSr.*5-10198^Goose Creek, S.C. (Pearl River CC)
32Kevin PickensSJr.*5-8177^Anderson, S.C. (T.L. Hanna)
33Zay BrownLBFr.*5-11200201735.5Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
33Slade CarrollRBFr.*5-9210^Lexington, S.C. (Lexington)
34Mon DensonRBJr.*5-10212201535.7LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)
35Daniel FennellLBJr.*6-2246201535.7Loganville, Ga. (Grayson)
35Trey AdkinsWRFr.5-10158^Simpsonville, S.C. (Hillcrest)
36Jonathan GipsonSFr.6-1186201835.6Hoschton, Ga. (Mill Creek)
39Dawson HoffmanSFr.5-11197^Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)
39Eddie BuckhouseKFr.5-8147^Florence, S.C. (Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate)
40Jacob AugustTESr.*6-6252$Columbia, S.C. (Fork Union)
40Jason SennSJr.*5-8186^Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)
41Caleb JeneretteTEFr.*6-2221^Aynor, S.C. (Aynor)
42Rosendo LouisLBFr.6-2240201835.6Deerfield Beach, Fla. (Deerfield Beach)
42Alexander WoznickKSo.*5-11166^Greenville, S.C. (Eastside)
43Parker WhiteKSo.*6-5200^Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
44Sherrod GreeneLBSo.6-1228201735.7Rocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount)
45Ben AsburyLSSr.*6-0199$Atlanta, Ga. (Berry College)
45Spencer Eason-RiddleLBSo.*6-0225^Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
46Patrick ReedyTEFr.6-7240^Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
46Noah VincentLBFr.6-0209^Buford, S.C. (Buford)
47Jaylan FosterSSo.*5-10184^Duncan, S.C. (Gardner-Webb)
47Cole HannaKFr.5-7170^Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)
48Sean McGonigalLBFr.*6-1221^Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Myrtle Beach)
48Will TommieKJr.*5-10167^Greenwood, S.C. (Tusculum)
49Matthew SmithLSFr.*6-0209^Roswell, Ga. (Roswell)
50Griffin GentryDESo.*6-1270201625.3Birmingham, Ala. (Homewood)
50Sadarius HutchersonGSo.*6-4310201635.6Huntingdon, Tenn. (Huntingdon)
51Maxwell IyamaTFr.6-5310201845.8Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Siegel)
51Donovan WirtLBSo.6-1222^Raeford, N.C. (UNC-Pembroke)
52J.J. EnagbareDTFr.6-4285201835.7Atlanta, Ga. (Hapeville Charter)
53Ernest JonesLBFr.6-2235201835.5Waycross, Ga. (Ware County)
54Jovaughn GwynGFr.6-2296201845.8Charlotte, N.C. (Harding University)
55Christian PellageGJr.*6-7305201535.7Brooksville, Fla. (Nature Coast Tech)
57Jazuun OutlawDESo.*6-2238^Dillion, S.C. (Dillon)
59Alex DeLoachLBFr.*6-3209^Summerville, S.C. (Ashley Ridge)
60Chandler FarrellCSo.*6-3290$Summerville, S.C. (Summerville)
61Javion DuncanDESr.*5-11273^Simpsonville, S.C. (The Citadel)
61Cameron JohnsonTSo.*6-6289^Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)
63Blake CamperTSr.6-8309201535.6Virginia Beach, Va. (Frank W. Cox)
66Will PutnamGSo.*6-5297201625.4Harrisburg, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
68Wyatt CampbellGFr.6-6305201835.5Elgin, S.C. (Lugoff-Elgin)
70Hank ManosCFr.6-4289201835.6Chapin, S.C. (Chapin)
71Eric DouglasGFr.*6-4298201735.7Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
72Donell StanleyCJr.*6-3315201445.8Floydale, S.C. (Latta)
73Summie CarlayGFr.*6-5300201735.7Laurens, S.C. (Laurens)
74Dennis DaleyTSr.6-6324201735.6Columbia, S.C. (Georgia Military)
75Jordon CartyTFr.*6-7315201735.7Lauderdale Lakes, Fla. (South Broward)
76Jordan RhodesGFr.*6-4325201725.4Fairburn, Ga. (Creekside)
77Malik YoungTSr.*6-3287201435.7Pelzer, S.C. (Woodmont)
78Zack BaileyGSr.6-6314201545.9Summerville, S.C. (Summerville)
79Dylan WonnumTFr.6-5310201845.9Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)
81Darius RushWRFr.6-2184201835.5Greeleyville, S.C. (C.E. Murray)
82Bailey RogersWRJr.5-9167^Piedmont, S.C. (Furman)
83Chavis DawkinsWRJr.6-2220201625.4Duncan, S.C. (Byrnes)
84Kyle MarkwayTEJr.*6-4242201535.5St. Louis, Mo. (St. John Vianney)
85Michael AlmondPJr.*6-3225^North Augusta, Ga. (Westminster)
86Chad TerrellWRSo.6-3219201745.8Bogue Chitto, Miss. (North Paulding)
87Kiel PollardTEJr.6-1235201645.8Moultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County)
88Will RegisterTEFr.*6-4251201745.8Chapin, S.C. (Chapin)
89Bryan EdwardsWRJr.6-3220201645.8Conway, S.C. (Conway)
90Rick SandidgeDTFr.6-5285201846.0Concord, N.C. (Concord)
91Shameik BlackshearDEJr.*6-5270201545.8Bluffton, S.C. (Bluffton)
92Tyreek JohnsonDTFr.6-32702018Sumter, S.C. (Lakewood)
94M.J. WebbDTFr.*6-3288201745.8Rutledge, Ga. (Morgan County)
95Kobe SmithDTJr.6-2295201635.7Lawrenceville, Ga. (Archer)
96Josh BelkDTFr.6-3359#Richburg, S.C. (Clemson)
99Jabari EllisDTJr.6-2280201835.7Vance, S.C. (Georgia Military)