*=redshirted   ^=walk-on   $=former walk-on   #=scholarship transfer
#
Name
Pos.
Yr.
Ht.
Wt.
Class
Stars
RR
Hometown (last school)
SOUTH CAROLINA GAMECOCK OFFENSE
Quarterback
19Jake BentleyQBSr.6-4220201645.8Opelika, Ala. (Opelika)
3Ryan HilinskiQBFr.6-3230201946.0Orange, Calif. (Orange Lutheran)
7Dakereon JoynerQBFr.*6-1205201845.8North Charleston, S.C. (Fort Dorchester)
Running Back
5Rico DowdleRBSr.6-0215201635.6Asheville, N.C. (A.C. Reynolds)
-OR- 4Tavien FeasterRBSr.*6-0221#Spartanburg, S.C. (Clemson)
-OR- 34Mon DensonRBSr.*5-10215201535.7LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)
Wide Receiver (Outside)
89Bryan EdwardsWRSr.6-3215201645.8Conway, S.C. (Conway)
83Chavis DawkinsWRSr.6-2225201625.4Duncan, S.C. (Byrnes)
Wide Receiver (Outside)
6Josh VannWRSo.5-10185201845.8Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)
18OrTre SmithWRSo.*6-4220201745.9Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
Wide Receiver (Slot)
13Shi SmithWRJr.5-10190201745.8Union, S.C. (Union County)
8Randrecous DavisWRJr.*5-10190201645.8Atlanta, Ga. (Mays)
Tight End
31Chandler FarrellTEJr.*6-3295$Summerville, S.C. (Summerville)
Tight End
84Kyle MarkwayTEJr.*6-4250201535.5St. Louis, Mo. (St. John Vianney)
82Keshawn ToneyTEFr.6-2235201935.6Williston, S.C. (Williston-Elko)
Left Tackle
50Sadarius HutchersonTJr.*6-4320201635.6Huntingdon, Tenn. (Huntingdon)
55Jakai MooreTFr.6-5295201935.6Nokesville, Va. (Patriot)
Left Guard
72Donell StanleyGSr.*6-3325201445.8Floydale, S.C. (Latta)
76Jordan RhodesGSo.*6-4330201725.4Fairburn, Ga. (Creekside)
Center
70Hank ManosCFr.*6-4290201835.6Chapin, S.C. (Chapin)
74Vincent MurphyCFr.6-3290201935.7Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Right Guard
71Eric DouglasGSo.*6-4315201735.7Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
-OR- 54Jovaughn GwynGFr.*6-2305201845.8Charlotte, N.C. (Harding University)
Right Tackle
79Dylan WonnumTSo.6-5310201845.9Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)
71Eric DouglasTSo.*6-4315201735.7Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
SOUTH CAROLINA GAMECOCK DEFENSE
Defensive Tackle
95Kobe SmithDTSr.6-2300201635.7Lawrenceville, Ga. (Archer)
-OR- 5Keir ThomasDTSr.6-2275201635.7Miami, Fla. (Miami Central)
Defensive Tackle
3Javon KinlawDTSr.6-6310201735.7Charleston, S.C. (Jones CC)
26Zacch PickensDTFr.6-3300201956.1Anderson, S.C. (T.L. Hanna)
-OR- 90Rick SandidgeDTSo.6-5300201846.0Concord, N.C. (Concord)
Defensive End
15Aaron SterlingDEJr.6-1250201745.8Atlanta, Ga. (Tucker)
52Kingsley EnagbareDESo.6-4260201835.7Atlanta, Ga. (Hapeville Charter)
Defensive End (BUCK)
8D.J. WonnumBSr.6-5260201635.5Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
35Daniel FennellBSr.*6-2255201535.7Loganville, Ga. (Grayson)
Linebacker (SAM)
44Sherrod GreeneLBJr.6-1230201735.7Rocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount)
-OR- 40Jahmar BrownLBFr.6-1205201935.5Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Linebacker (MIKE)
53Ernest JonesLBSo.6-2235201835.5Waycross, Ga. (Ware County)
42Rosendo Louis Jr.LBSo.6-2250201835.6Deerfield Beach, Fla. (Deerfield Beach)
Linebacker (WILL)
6T.J. BrunsonLBSr.6-1230201635.6Columbia, S.C. (Richland Northeast)
30Damani StaleyLBJr.6-0235201735.5Columbia, S.C. (Ridge View)
Safety
21Jamyest WilliamsSJr.5-8180201745.9Dacula, Ga. (Grayson)
10R.J. RoderickSSo.6-0205201835.6Summerville, S.C. (Cane Bay)
Safety
29J.T. IbeSSr.*5-10195#Mansfield, Texas (Rice)
7Jammie RobinsonSFr.5-11200201945.8Leesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
Nickel
7Jammie RobinsonNBFr.5-11200201945.8Leesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
10R.J. RoderickNBSo.6-0205201835.6Summerville, S.C. (Cane Bay)
Cornerback
1Jaycee HornCBSo.6-1200201845.8Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
22John DixonCBFr.6-0190201945.8Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)
Cornerback
24Israel MukuamuCBSo.6-4205201835.7Bossier City, La. (Parkway)
25A.J. TurnerCBSr.*5-10190201535.7Clifton, Va. (Centreville)
SOUTH CAROLINA GAMECOCK SPECIALISTS
Placekicker
43Parker WhiteKJr.*6-5200$Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
48Will TommieKSr.*5-10170^Greenwood, S.C. (Tusculum)
Kickoffs
48Will TommieKSr.*5-10170^Greenwood, S.C. (Tusculum)
20Joseph CharltonKSr.*6-5190201535.5Columbia, S.C. (A.C. Flora)
Punter
20Joseph CharltonPSr.*6-5190201535.5Columbia, S.C. (A.C. Flora)
85Michael AlmondPSr.*6-3223^North Augusta, S.C. (Westminster)
Long snapper
39Matt OliveiraLSSr.*6-3208#Pendleton, S.C. (Pendleton)
69Matthew BaileyLSFr.6-2185^DeLand, Fla. (DeLand)
Holder
20Joseph CharltonHSr.*6-5190201535.5Columbia, S.C. (A.C. Flora)
Punt returner
89Bryan EdwardsPRSr.6-3215201645.8Conway, S.C. (Conway)
13Shi SmithPRJr.5-10190201745.8Union, S.C. (Union County)
Kickoff returner
25A.J. TurnerKRSr.*5-10190201535.7Clifton, Va. (Centreville)
13Shi SmithKRJr.5-10190201745.8Union, S.C. (Union County)
OFFENSIVE RESERVES-SCHOLARSHIP PLAYERS
14Deshaun FenwickRBFr.*6-1230201835.7Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River)
20Kevin HarrisRBFr.5-10225201935.7Hinesville, Ga. (Bradwell Institute)
86Chad TerrellWRSo.*6-3220201745.8Bogue Chitto, Miss. (North Paulding)
10Jay UrichWRSo.*6-5210201735.7Greenville, S.C. (Wren)
17Xavier LegetteWRFr.6-0205201935.6Mullins, S.C. (Mullins)
80Keveon MullinsWRFr.6-1220201945.8Memphis, Tenn. (Whitehaven)
85Tyquan JohnsonWRFr.6-3180201925.4Sylvania, Ga. (Fork Union)
88Will RegisterTESo.*6-4245201745.8Chapin, S.C. (Chapin)
9Nick MuseTEJr.6-3232#Belmont, N.C. (William & Mary)
12Traevon KenionTEFr.6-3235201935.7Monroe, N.C. (Wake Forest)
52Jaylen NicholsTFr.6-5320201935.5Charlotte, N.C. (Myers Park)
58Mark FoxTFr.6-4300201945.8Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)
75Jordon CartyTSo.*6-7310201735.7Lauderdale Lakes, Fla. (South Broward)
57William RogersGFr.6-3310201935.5Hampton, Ga. (Lovejoy)
68Wyatt CampbellGFr.*6-6308201835.5Elgin, S.C. (Lugoff-Elgin)
73Summie CarlayGSo.*6-5295201735.7Laurens, S.C. (Laurens)
78M.J. WebbGSo.*6-3290201745.8Rutledge, Ga. (Morgan County)
OFFENSIVE RESERVES-WALKONS
11Corbett GlickQBFr.*6-1204^Columbia, S.C. (Hammond)
14Connor JordanQBFr.6-4197^Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
30Zachariah DoeRBFr.6-0202^Ridgeland, S.C. (John Paul II Catholic)
32Caleb KinlawRBSr.*5-10202^Goose Creek, S.C. (Pearl River CC)
33Slade CarrollRBJr.5-9205^Lexington, S.C. (Lexington)
16Bailey HartWRJr.*6-3185^Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando)
35Trey AdkinsWRFr.*5-11170^Simpsonville, S.C. (Hillcrest)
44Brantley CampbellWRFr.*43592171^Lexington, S.C. (Palmetto Prep)
41Caleb JeneretteTESo.*6-2227^Aynor, S.C. (Aynor)
46Patrick ReedyTEFr.*6-7250^Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
61Cameron JohnsonTJr.*6-6302^Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)
69John KanaanTFr.6-4260^Piedmont, S.C. (Wren)
67Gavin BennettOLFr.6-2250^Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)
DEFENSIVE RESERVES-SCHOLARSHIP PLAYERS
99Jabari EllisDTJr.*6-3280201835.7Vance, S.C. (Georgia Military)
50Griffin GentryDTJr.*6-1275201625.3Birmingham, Ala. (Homewood)
91Jaquaze SorrellsDTFr.6-2314201945.8Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
92Tyreek JohnsonDTFr.*6-32702018Sumter, S.C. (Lakewood)
97Devontae DavisDTJr.6-3300201935.7New Ellenton, S.C. (Georgia Military)
93Joseph AndersonDEFr.6-3280201945.9Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland)
19Brad JohnsonBJr.6-2250201735.7Pendleton, S.C. (Pendleton)
16Rodricus FittenBFr.6-1245201935.7Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington)
11Eldridge ThompsonLBSr.*6-1225201735.5Houston, Texas (Coffeeville CC)
45Spencer Eason-RiddleLBJr.*6-0230$Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
23Derek Boykins-BrooksLBFr.6-1230201935.6Concord, N.C. (Central Cabarrus)
4Jaylin DickersonSSo.*6-1195201735.6Southern Pines, N.C. (Pinecrest)
31Jamel CookSJr.*6-4200#Miami, Fla. (Southern Cal)
9Cam SmithCBFr.6-0185201945.8Blythewood, S.C. (Westwood)
12Shilo SandersCBFr.6-0190201935.7Cedar Hill, Texas (Trinity Christian)
28Darius RushCBFr.*6-2195201835.5Kingstree, S.C. (C.E. Murray)
DEFENSIVE RESERVES-WALKONS
57Jazuun OutlawDEJr.*6-2235^Dillion, S.C. (Dillon)
51Donovan WirtB/LBJr.6-2242^Raeford, N.C. (UNC-Pembroke)
59Alex DeLoachB/LBSo.*6-3212^Summerville, S.C. (Ashley Ridge)
46Noah VincentLBFr.*6-1215^Buford, S.C. (Buford)
48Sean McGonigalLBSo.*6-1225^Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Myrtle Beach)
39Dawson HoffmanSFr.*5-11200^Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)
12Kevin PickensCBSr.*5-8189^Anderson, S.C. (T.L. Hanna)
47Jordan VillafaneCBSo.*5-10175^East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Bloomsburg)
49Jaylan FosterCBJr.*5-10184^Duncan, S.C. (Gardner-Webb)
41James BartholomewDBSo.*5-9170^Hilton Head, S.C. (Illinois)
43Jalyn DuboseDBFr.6-2197^Camden, S.C. (Camden)
SPECIAL TEAMS RESERVES-WALKONS
42Alexander WoznickKJr.*5-11165^Greenville, S.C. (Eastside)
40Eddie BuckhouseKFr.*5-8159^Florence, S.C. (Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate)
45Alex HerreraKFr.5-11186^Columbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
47Cole HannaKFr.*5-7180^Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)
36Christian KinsleyPJr.*6-2245^Lexington, S.C. (Kennesaw St.)
62Max MurschlagLSFr.*5-8203^Charlotte, N.C. (Appalachian St.)
helmets.jpg